INCUMBENTS

21st May 1871 - September 1876 - Edward Ker Gray

2nd October 1886 - 9th June 1891 - Henry Griffin Hellier

3rd December 1893 - September 1894 - Thomas Lucius Morgan

September 1894 - April 1896 - John Blew

3rd June 1896 - 7th October 1918 - Henry Phipps Denison

December 1918 - 1941 - William Henry John Platts

September 1941 - -12th June 1958 - Douglas Barnes Lott

14th July 1958 - January 1974 - John Henry Goodman

17th July 1974 - 22nd July 2016 - Anthony Brian Andrews